Is DOUBLE TRUFFLE FLAVOR HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, DOUBLE TRUFFLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- coconut oil sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- dairy product solids
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM/GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check DOUBLE TRUFFLE FLAVOR HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, DOUBLE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE TRUFFLE FLAVOR HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, DOUBLE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Powder


