Is Double Twist Mozzarella String Cheese - 12ct - Market Pantry™ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cream And Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Annatto (Color), Enzymes
Check Double Twist Mozzarella String Cheese - 12ct - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Twist Mozzarella String Cheese - 12ct - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Double Twist Mozzarella String Cheese - 12ct - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


