Is DOUBLE VANILLA BLENDING TWO VANILLAS FROM MADAGASCAR & PAPUA NEW GUINEA ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLK, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT.

Check DOUBLE VANILLA BLENDING TWO VANILLAS FROM MADAGASCAR & PAPUA NEW GUINEA ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go