Is DOUBLE VANILLA BLENDING TWO VANILLAS FROM MADAGASCAR & PAPUA NEW GUINEA ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLK, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT.

Check DOUBLE VANILLA BLENDING TWO VANILLAS FROM MADAGASCAR & PAPUA NEW GUINEA ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go