Is DOUBLE VANILLA CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH TWICE THE VANILLA GOODNESS, DOUBLE VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, VANILLA FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check DOUBLE VANILLA CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH TWICE THE VANILLA GOODNESS, DOUBLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE VANILLA CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH TWICE THE VANILLA GOODNESS, DOUBLE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


