Is DOUBLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (For Color)
Check DOUBLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


