Is DOUBLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monoesters
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
propylene glycol monoesters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (For Color)
Check DOUBLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, DOUBLE VANILLA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


