Is Doublemint 35 Sugar Free Mega Pack Gum - 4.7oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
  • natural and artificial flavors

hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strong double-mint flavor delivers an initial cool burst that fades to a milder mint; soft, pliable texture becomes resilient with extended chewing. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, while commuting, or during work. Reviewers note long-lasting taste, large multi-pack convenience, and occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol; Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, BHT (to Maintain Freshness).

Check Doublemint 35 Sugar Free Mega Pack Gum - 4.7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doublemint 35 Sugar Free Mega Pack Gum - 4.7oz is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterIGATargetVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Minty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go