Is Doubleshot Vanilla Energy Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STARBUCKS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORN DEXTROSE, TAURINE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, INOSITOL, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE), GUARANA (PAULLINIA CUPANA) SEED EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), SUCRALOSE (47 mg/444 mL), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check Doubleshot Vanilla Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doubleshot Vanilla Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go