Is Doubleshot Vanilla Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • polysorbate 80
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +7 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STARBUCKS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORN DEXTROSE, TAURINE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, INOSITOL, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE), GUARANA (PAULLINIA CUPANA) SEED EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), SUCRALOSE (47 mg/444 mL), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check Doubleshot Vanilla Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doubleshot Vanilla Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go