Is Dough It Yourself 2 Artisan Thin Crust Gluten Free Pizza Bases Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
- self raising white flour
- white flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Self Raising White Flour (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat, Raising Agents: Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Thickener: Xanthan Gum), White Flour (Tapioca, Potato, Rice, Thickener: Xanthan Gum), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Water, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Preservative (Calcium Propionate)
Check Dough It Yourself 2 Artisan Thin Crust Gluten Free Pizza Bases against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dough It Yourself 2 Artisan Thin Crust Gluten Free Pizza Bases in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Dough It Yourself 2 Artisan Thin Crust Gluten Free Pizza Bases is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


