Is Dough'chi Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder cocoa carrageenan guar gum carob bean gum mono
- milk cream sugars
skim milk powder cocoa carrageenan guar gum carob bean gum mono
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie dough: Enriched wheat flour • Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, fructose, corn maltodextrin) • Soy and palm oil margarine • Water • Cocoa • Palm oil • Soybean oil • Salt • Natural flavour • Soy lecithin • Xanthan gum. Ice cream: Milk • Cream • Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, dextrose) • Skim milk powder • Cocoa • Carrageenan • Guar gum • Carob bean gum • Mono- and diglycerides.
Check Dough'chi Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dough'chi Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


