Is Doughlicious Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat drink
  • gluten-free oats
  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat drink

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vegan Vanilla Non-Dairy Gelato [Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt, Vanilla Powder, Colour (Annatto)], Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Vegan Spread [Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Sunflower Oil Flavour], Gluten-Free Oat Drink (Water, Gluten-Free Oats, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Unrefined Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (2.6%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Coconut, Soy, Shea Nut. May contain Milk, Egg, and Almonds. The London Dough Co. USA

Check Doughlicious Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go