Is Doughlicious Cinnamon Churro Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Cinnamon Churro Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • double cream
  • milk
  • cinnamon gelato non-fat milk

double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON GELATO NON-FAT MILK, DOUBLE CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE PALM RSPO FAT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, COCOA POWDER], GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, SHEA NUT SPREAD [SHEA BUTTER, WATER, COCONUT OIL, RAPESEED OIL, SALT, CARROT JUICE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR], CANE SUGAR GLUTEN-FREE OAT DRINK [ WATER GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT], RICE FLOUR, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Doughlicious Cinnamon Churro Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Doughlicious Cinnamon Churro Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Cinnamon Churro | Spoonful