Is Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- vegan chocolate non-dairy gelato
vegan chocolate non-dairy gelato
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vegan Chocolate Non-Dairy Gelato (Gluten Free Oat Drink [Water, Gluten Free Oats, Sunflower Oil, Salt], Sugar, Dark Chocolate (13%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sucrose Fatty Acids Esters, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Vegan Spread (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Sunflower Oil Flavour), Unrefined Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Drink (Water, Gluten Free Oats, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy, Shea Nut, Coconut. May contain Milk, Egg, and Almonds.
Check Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


