Is Doughnut Dots Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried milk powder

dried milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGHNUT HOLES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM CARBONATE AND/OR MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM BICARBONATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED MILK POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 60, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CITRIC ACID, TBHQ, TOCOPHEROLS, OAT FIBER, DRIED EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES), GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM)

Check Doughnut Dots against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking