Is Doughp Rainbow Sprinkles Cookie Dough Drops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sucrose butter cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAT TREATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCES RON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR [SUCROSE BUTTER CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR], RAINBOW SPRINKLES [PURE CANE SUGAR+ PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH**, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, MALTODEXTRIN** CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM], WATER, GOLDEN FLAXSEED, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA [SODIUM BICARBONATE]

Check Doughp Rainbow Sprinkles Cookie Dough Drops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go