Is Doughy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Maple Syrup*, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Liquor*, Cocoa Butter*), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda Contains Cashews.

Check Doughy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Doughy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough | Spoonful