Is Doughy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Maple Syrup*, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Liquor*, Cocoa Butter*), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda Contains Cashews.
Check Doughy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doughy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go


