Is Doughy Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, maple syrup, chocolate chips (cane sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter*), vanilla, sea salt, baking soda. *Indicates organic. CONTAINS: CASHEWS.

Check Doughy Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go