Is Douglas Laboratories Methylcobalamin Liquid -- 1 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- natural glycerin
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Glycerin, Natural Cherry Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid
Check Douglas Laboratories Methylcobalamin Liquid -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Douglas Laboratories Methylcobalamin Liquid -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Douglas Laboratories Methylcobalamin Liquid -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


