Is dovd derp mousture Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate

sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water (eau), lauric acid, sodium lauroyl isethionate, sodium methyl lauroyl taurate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate, hydrogenated soybean oil, sodium chloride, glycine soja (soybean oil, fragrance parfum glycerin, stearic acid, palmitic acid, hydrogenated vegetable glycerides, glyceryl stearate, hydroxystearic acid, sodium benzoate, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, capryloyl glycine undecylenoyl glycine, citric /activé ad, sodam gluconate, alpha-somethyl ionone, benzyl usa & can alcohol, citronello empty colman hexyl onval

Check dovd derp mousture against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth