Is dovd derp mousture Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • capryloyl glycine undecylenoyl glycine
  • glyceryl stearate
  • stearic acid
  • fragrance parfum glycerin
  • +2 more

capryloyl glycine undecylenoyl glycine

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water (eau), lauric acid, sodium lauroyl isethionate, sodium methyl lauroyl taurate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate, hydrogenated soybean oil, sodium chloride, glycine soja (soybean oil, fragrance parfum glycerin, stearic acid, palmitic acid, hydrogenated vegetable glycerides, glyceryl stearate, hydroxystearic acid, sodium benzoate, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, capryloyl glycine undecylenoyl glycine, citric /activé ad, sodam gluconate, alpha-somethyl ionone, benzyl usa & can alcohol, citronello empty colman hexyl onval

Check dovd derp mousture against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth