Is Dove 0% Aluminum Coconut and Pink Jasmine Deodorant Stick Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- on broken skin
- sodium stearate
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
on broken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol, Water (Eau), Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Poloxamine 1307, Fragrance (Parfum), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Stearic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Simethicone, BHT.
Check Dove 0% Aluminum Coconut and Pink Jasmine Deodorant Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove 0% Aluminum Coconut and Pink Jasmine Deodorant Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Coconut Jasmine
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Dove 0% Aluminum Coconut and Pink Jasmine Deodorant Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


