Is Dove Advance Body Wash Triple Moist | 700 mL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut acid
coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Fragrance, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Coconut Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Stearic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Gluconate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxystearic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides.
Check Dove Advance Body Wash Triple Moist | 700 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Advance Body Wash Triple Moist | 700 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


