Is Dove Advanced Care Nourishing Silk Body Wash 225 ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Carbomer, Lauric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Palmitic Acid, PPG-6, Sodium Gluconate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Hydroxystearic Acid, Caprylic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate, Acetyl Cedrene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, CI 17200, CI 19140

Check Dove Advanced Care Nourishing Silk Body Wash 225 ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
Creamy
Dairy Free? Dove Advanced Care Nourishing Silk Body Wash 225 ml | Spoonful