Is Dove FIFA Limited Edition Advanced Care Replenishing Body Wash 400 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- caprylic acid
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- caprylyl glycol
- +3 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Carbomer, Lauric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Palmitic Acid, PPG-6, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Sodium Gluconate, Hydroxystearic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Caprylic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides, Hylocereus Undatus Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate, Coumarin
Check Dove FIFA Limited Edition Advanced Care Replenishing Body Wash 400 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove FIFA Limited Edition Advanced Care Replenishing Body Wash 400 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


