Is Dove Advanced Care Invisible Sheer Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (11.4%). Purpose: Anti-Perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C-12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-8, Fragrance (Parfum), Dimethicone, Silica, Polyethylene, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Steareth-100, BHT.
Check Dove Advanced Care Invisible Sheer Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Advanced Care Invisible Sheer Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Solid Invisible Stain Defense Cool - 2.7 Oz
Dove Nourishing Secrets Vanilla & Cocoa Butter Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Deodorant, Sensitive Shield
Where to buy
Dove Advanced Care Invisible Sheer Fresh Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


