Is Dove Almonds Dipped In Dark Chocolate And Dusted With Cinnamon Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • sweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Almonds, Cinnamon, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin

Check Dove Almonds Dipped In Dark Chocolate And Dusted With Cinnamon Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Almonds Dipped In Dark Chocolate And Dusted With Cinnamon Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go