Is Dove Beauty Bar, with Deep Moisture, White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearate
- stearic acid
sodium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Oleate, Water (Aqua), Sodium Isethionate, Sodium Stearate, Cocamidoproyl Betaine, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Laurate, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Dove Beauty Bar, with Deep Moisture, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Beauty Bar, with Deep Moisture, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Dove Beauty Bar, with Deep Moisture, White is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


