Is Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL Pescatarian?

Description
This 22 oz body wash delivers a light, fresh fragrance reminiscent of crisp green notes, produces a creamy, rich lather, and rinses clean. Users commonly report daily use for showering, appreciating gentle hydration, smooth skin feel, and a lasting subtle scent; many reviews note value and mild, non-irritating performance overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- stearic acid
- glycol distearate
- lauric acid glycerine
peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 22 oz body wash delivers a light, fresh fragrance reminiscent of crisp green notes, produces a creamy, rich lather, and rinses clean. Users commonly report daily use for showering, appreciating gentle hydration, smooth skin feel, and a lasting subtle scent; many reviews note value and mild, non-irritating performance overall.
Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Acrylates Copolymer, Lauric Acid Glycerine, Fragrance (Parfum), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Cucumis Shamus (Cucumber) Juice, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Glycol Distearate, BHT, Tetrasodium EDTA, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Citric Acid, Linalool, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Yellow 5 (C1 19140), Blue 1 (C1 42090).
Check Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


