Is Dove Calming Caring Bath Bath Soak 450 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates Copolymer, Glycol Stearate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, CI 17200, CI 19140
Check Dove Calming Caring Bath Bath Soak 450 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Calming Caring Bath Bath Soak 450 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


