Is Dove Calming Caring Bath Bath Soak 450 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- glycol stearate
- glycerin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates Copolymer, Glycol Stearate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, CI 17200, CI 19140
Check Dove Calming Caring Bath Bath Soak 450 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Calming Caring Bath Bath Soak 450 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


