Is DOVE, CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES WITH FLAVORED ALMONDS, BLUEBERRY & VANILLA CASHEW, BLUEBERRY & VANILLA CASHEW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% - DEXTROSE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check DOVE, CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES WITH FLAVORED ALMONDS, BLUEBERRY & VANILLA CASHEW, BLUEBERRY & VANILLA CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE, CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES WITH FLAVORED ALMONDS, BLUEBERRY & VANILLA CASHEW, BLUEBERRY & VANILLA CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


