Is Dove Chocolate Dark Chocolate Strawberry & Almond Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • sweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% - DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check Dove Chocolate Dark Chocolate Strawberry & Almond Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go