Is Dove Conditioner Daily Moisture 350 ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Parfum, Behentrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Arginine, Lysine HCl, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Gluconate, Amodimethicone, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, 1,2-Hexanediol, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid,Disodium EDTA, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, CI 15985, CI 19140
Check Dove Conditioner Daily Moisture 350 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Conditioner Daily Moisture 350 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Where to buy
Dove Conditioner Daily Moisture 350 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


