Is Dove Dark Chocolate Promises, 8.87 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors)
Check Dove Dark Chocolate Promises, 8.87 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Dark Chocolate Promises, 8.87 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Dark Chocolate Promises, 8.87 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


