Is DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soy lecithin

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Solid chocolate bunny delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, sweet chocolate flavor; consumers note consistent melt-in-mouth softness and glossy finish. Commonly used as holiday treats, basket fillers, party favors or gift additions, reviews praise dependable quality and flavor while occasionally citing sensitivity to warm temperatures during shipping periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , skim milk , chocolate , milkfat , lactose , pgpr , soy lecithin , artificial flavor)

Check DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking