Is Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- peg-8
- stearyl alcohol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (14.8%). Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Talc, Mineral Oil, Hydrogenated Caster Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Dimethicone, Fragrance (Parfum), PEG-8, BHT.
Check Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


