Is Dove Gently Nourishing mini treasures Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dove beauty cream bar sodium lauroyl isethionate
dove beauty cream bar sodium lauroyl isethionate
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dove Intensive Repair Shampoo Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Carbomer, Gluconolactone, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEADodecylbenzenesulfonate, TEA-Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Sulfate, Mica, Trehalose, Disodium EDTA, PEG-45M, Phenoxyethanol, Silica, PPG-9, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 77891.Dove Intensive Repair Conditioner Ingredients: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Lactic Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Amodimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, Glycerin, Gluconolactone, Trehalose, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Sulfate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool.Dove Deeply Nourishing Body Wash Ingredients: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Chloride, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Glycerin, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, Undecylenoyl Glycine, Capryloyl Glycine, Sodium Isethionate, Palmitic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Caprylic Acid, Capric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.Dove Beauty Cream Bar Ingredients: Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Lauric Acid, Sodium Palmate, Aqua, Sodium Isethionate, Sodium Stearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Glycerin, Parfum, Sodium Chloride, Zinc Oxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 77891
Check Dove Gently Nourishing mini treasures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Gently Nourishing mini treasures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Gently Nourishing mini treasures is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


