Is Dove® Hair Therapy Style+Care™ Strength & Shine Extra Hold Hairspray 9.25 fl. oz. Spray Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SD Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat.), Water (Aqua), Acrylates/Hydroxyesters Acrylates Copolymer, Fragrance (Parfum), Aminomethyl Propanol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Red 33 (CI 17200), Blue 1 (CI 42090).
Check Dove® Hair Therapy Style+Care™ Strength & Shine Extra Hold Hairspray 9.25 fl. oz. Spray Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove® Hair Therapy Style+Care™ Strength & Shine Extra Hold Hairspray 9.25 fl. oz. Spray Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove® Hair Therapy Style+Care™ Strength & Shine Extra Hold Hairspray 9.25 fl. oz. Spray Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


