Is Dove Holiday Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark Candy Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cookie Pieces, Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check Dove Holiday Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Holiday Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark Candy Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Dove Holiday Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark Candy Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


