Is Dove Indulging Caring Bath Bath Soak 450 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol distearate
  • glycol stearate
  • glycerin

glycol distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates Copolymer, Glycol Stearate, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool

Check Dove Indulging Caring Bath Bath Soak 450 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Indulging Caring Bath Bath Soak 450 ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Bath