Is Dove Invisible Solid 24h Original Clean Anti-Perspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- peg-8
- stearyl alcohol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (15.2%);Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Ppg-14 Butyl Ether, Talc, Mineral Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Dimethicone, Fragrance (Parfum), Peg-8, Bht.
Check Dove Invisible Solid 24h Original Clean Anti-Perspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Invisible Solid 24h Original Clean Anti-Perspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Secret Invisible Solid Shower Fresh Antiperspirant 2.6 oz
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Dove Men+Care Deodorant, 1/4 Moisturizer, Clean Comfort
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Where to buy
Dove Invisible Solid 24h Original Clean Anti-Perspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


