Is Dove Deeply Nourishing Liquid Hand Wash 250 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- glycol stearate
- glycerin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Hydroxide, Glycol Stearate, PPG-6, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check Dove Deeply Nourishing Liquid Hand Wash 250 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Deeply Nourishing Liquid Hand Wash 250 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells For Soft Tacos and Fajitas 10 Count
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate and Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Dove Deeply Nourishing Liquid Hand Wash 250 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


