Is DOVE, MDKA117, Drinks Dove Hot Chocolate, 72 / Carton Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ul,,li,salt,/li,,li,sugar,/li,,li,skim Milk,/li,,li,chocolate,/li,,li,guar Gum,/li,,li,corn Syrup,/li,,li,carrageenan,/li,,li,cocoa Butter,/li,,li,coconut Oil,/li,,li,whey Powder,/li,,li,silicon Dioxide,/li,,li,cocoa Powder,/li,,li,sodium Aluminosilicate,/li,,li,potassium Phosphate,/li,,li,acesulfame Potassium,/li,,li,natural And Artificial Flavor,/li,,li,cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali,/li,,/ul

Check DOVE, MDKA117, Drinks Dove Hot Chocolate, 72 / Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOVE, MDKA117, Drinks Dove Hot Chocolate, 72 / Carton is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking