Is Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body and Face Wash Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Petrolatum, Acrylates Copolymer, Fragrance (Parfum), Cocomide MEA, Ammonium Chloride, DMDM Hydantoin, Tetrasodium EDTA, BHT, PPG-9, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Red 33 (CI 17200), Yellow 5 (CI 19140).
Check Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body and Face Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body and Face Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body and Face Wash is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


