Is Dove Men+Care Controlling Gel Hair Styling Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, PVP, Propylene Glycol, VP/VA Copolymer, Glycerin, VP/Dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate Copolymer, Isoceteth-20, Carbomer, Polyquaternium-4, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Triethanolamine, Fragrance/Parfum, Diazolidinyl Urea, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Caffeine.

Check Dove Men+Care Controlling Gel Hair Styling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Men+Care Controlling Gel Hair Styling is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth