Is Dove Men+Care Daily Care Trio Gift Set Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lauric acid
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin

lauric acid

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dove Men Care Clean Comfort Antiperspirant 15:Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Ppg-14 Butyl Ether, Cyclopentasiloxane, Parfum, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Bht, Octyldodecanol, Dimethiconol, Propylene Carbonate, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Citral, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Dove Men Care Clean Comfort Body And Face Wash 25: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Petrolatum, Acrylates Copolymer, Cocamide Mea, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium Edta, Ppg-9, Tocopherol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Ci 42090, Ci 17200, Ci 19140, Or : Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Lauric Acid, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Ppg-6, Ci 19140, Ci 42090, Dove Men Care Fresh & Clean 2-In-1 Fortifying Shampoo Conditioner 25: Aqua, Carbomer, Menthol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Tea-sulfate, Disodium Edta, Phenoxyethanol, Caffeine

Check Dove Men+Care Daily Care Trio Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Men+Care Daily Care Trio Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Can, Bottle

Texture
Liquid