Is Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body and Face Bar 4 oz, 2 Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sodium tallowate
- ci 61570
- propylene glycol
- dipropylene glycol
- lauric acid
- +3 more
sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Tallowate or Sodium Palmitate, Sodium Stearate, Water (Aqua), Sodium Isethionate, Lauric Acid, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Cocoate or Sodium Palm Kernelate, Fragrance (Parfum), Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Green 5 (CI 61570), Orange 4 (CI 15510), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body and Face Bar 4 oz, 2 Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body and Face Bar 4 oz, 2 Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body and Face Bar 4 oz, 2 Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


